DrDahner@gmail.com

Dr. Donna Lombardini, CEO GABT    

TournamentBridge@aol.com

 

G S Jade Barrett, Founding President TBS

 PO Box 1040,  Elk Point, SD 57025

We at GABT and TBS would like to extend our heartiest congratulations to our sponsors, students, teammates and staff for their accomplishments:
  
2015 - New Platinum Life Master - Jim "Jake" Jacobson, deceased

2014 - 0 to 5 MP Mini-McKenney Winner, "Rookie of the Year", Mark Crootof

2013 - New Life Master - Irving Gold
 
2012 - 5000 to 7500 MP Mini-McKenney Winner, Jim "Jake" Jacobson, deceased
2012 - 0 to 5 MP Mini-McKenney Winner, "Rookie of the Year", Gavin McGimpsey
 
2011 - 300 to 500 MP Mini-McKenney Winner, Dianne Sullivan
New Life Master - Jo Custead
New Life Master - Dianne Sullivan
New Life Master - Fred House, deceased
 
2010 - 50 to 100 MP Mini-McKenney Winner, Stephen Apodaca
  
2009 - 2500 to 5000 MP Mini-McKenney Winner, Robert Todd
2009 - 500 to 1000 MP Mini-McKenney Winner, Tammy (Pepper) Moll
2009 - 7500 to 10,000 MP Mini-McKenney Runner-Up, Chris Moll
2009 - 2500 to 5000 MP Mini-McKenney Runner-Up, McKenzie Myers
2009 - New Life Master - Dorothy Segel
2009 - New Life Master - Desa Lee-Laird
 
2008 - 1000 to 2500 MP Mini-McKenney Winner, Robert Todd
2008 - 300 to 500 MP Mini-McKenney Winner, Garth Yettick
2008 - 200 to 300 MP Mini-McKenney Winner, Michael Myers
2008 - 50 to 100 MP Mini- McKenney Winner, Raphael Schreiber
2008 - 7500 to 10,000 MP Mini-McKenney Runner-Up, Chris Moll
2008 - 1000 to 2500 MP Mini-McKenney Runner-Up, Anne Dawson
 
2007 - Number 1 Female Player on the Barry Crane Top 500 List (Woman of the Year), Anne Dawson
2007 - 1000 to 2500 MP Mini-McKenney Winner, Richard Helams Jr
2007 - 500 to 1000 MP Mini-McKenney Winner, Anne Dawson
2007 - 20 to 50 MP Mini-McKenney Winner, Tammy Pepper
2007 - New Life Master - Jim Milne
2007 - New Life Master - Tammy Pepper
 
2006 - New Life Master - Patricia Riding
 
2005 - New Life Master - Diana Marquardt
 
2004 - New Life Master - Larry Heavey, deceased
 
North American Bridge Championships
2009 - 0-5000 Mini-Spingold I, 2nd Place, McKenzie Myers and Garth Yettick
2005 - Bean Red Ribbon Pairs, 2nd Place, Robert Todd
2000 - Machlin Womens Swiss Teams, 1st Place, Karen Lee Barrett
1998 - Wagar Womens KO, 1st Place, Karen Lee Barrett
1998 - Marsha May Sternberg Womens BAM Teams, 2nd Place, Karen Lee Barrett
1997 - Keohane NA Swiss Teams, 2nd Place, Jim Looby
1995 - Jacoby Open Swiss, 2nd Place, Jim Looby
1992 - Marsha May Sternberg Womens BAM Teams, 2nd Place, Karen Lee Singer (now Barrett)
1984 - Smith LM Womens Pairs, 1st Place, Karen Lee Singer (now Barrett)
 
International Championships
2000 - Orbis Bermuda Transnational Mixed Teams, 1st Place, GS Jade Barrett